Members

This post is also available in: Français (French) Nederlands (Dutch)

FULL MEMBERS

MICHEL VAN LAER

Avatar

Address: Weekeindstraat , 5
B-3128 Tremelo-Baal
Mob: +32475485913
Mob: -
E-mail: mvl.vision@telenet.be
Website: -
Agent: None
-

Selected credits:

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Features

Year Title Director Production
2012Frietz en Franky (2nd Unit)Marc PuntIndependent film Productions
2009De Storm (2nd Unit)Ben SombogaartSabine Brian
2006VleugelsJule De ClerckSkyline
2001Mauvais Genre (2nd Unit)Francis GirodHumbert Balsan
2000Pauline en PauletteLieven De BrauwerDominque Janne
2000Le Festin de la ManteM.LevieMarc Levie Prod
2000Blazen tot 100Peter Van WijkMolenwiek & Corsan
1999Kazungu le MetisG. KamanayoVideocam Prod
1997OesjeP. CoxKinepolis film prod
1996Gaston\'s WarRobbe De HertKinepolis film prod
1994MaxFreddy CoppensMMG Erwin Provoost
1989Gaston & Leo in Hong KongPaul CammermansRene Vlaeyen
1987De Collegas maken de brugVincent Roufaert
1987BoerenpsalmRoland VeraevertVisie
1986SpringenJP De DeckerVisie
1984Wildschut 2nd UnitBoby Erhart H. ScheepmakersKunst en Kino

TV drama

Year Title Director Production
2014Connie & ClydeGuy GoossensCaviar
2013Aspe 10 ( 13 episodes)Kurt Vervaeren Jeroen DumoeleinSkyline
2012Aspe 9 ( 13 episodes)F van Nyghem Jeroen Dumelein. Kurte VervaerenSkyline
2011Aspe 8 (13 episodes)Toon SlembroeckSkyline
2010Aspe 7 (13 episodes)F. Van MechelenSkyline
2009Aspe 6 (13 episodes)Eric WirixSkyline
2008Aspe 5 (13 episodes)Frank Van MechelenSkyline
2007Matroesjka\'s2 (10 episodes)Guy Goossens & Mark PuntIndependent film Productions
2006SARA telenovella(232 epi)Serge Bierset & R. CoppensFremantle
2005BOOH Jeugd Serie 13 epi.Jan KeymeulenCapiau prod.
2004De Wet volgens Milo(13 EpisodesS. Bierset G. Enthove R. coppensNL Film Prod.
2003Matroejska\'s (10 episodes)G.Goossens & M. PuntIndependent film Productions
2002Team Spirit (13 episodes)C. Van Rompay & J. VerheyenMenuet
2002DennisGuy Goossens & Mark PuntIndependent film Productions
2001Les Monos Episode 8Luc BolandArt & Cinema + GTV prod
2001La TorpilleLuc BollandArt & cinema
2000Le Violon BriseeAlain SchwartzsteinK2 Prod.
1999Les Monos Episode 2Didier GroussetArt & Cinema + GTV
1999Un Enfant Un SecretPaolo Barzman J. PerrinK2 Prod.
1999Max et les BouffonsEdouard MolinaroArt & cinema
1999La Petite AbsenteJose PinheiroK2 Prod.
1998Mission Protec. RapprcheeGiles BehatK2 Prod.
1998Une Lecon d\'amourAlain Tasmaart & cinema
1997l\'Instit episode # 19Jose PinheiroK2 Prod.
1997La Balle au BondWilliams CrepinK2 Prod.
1996Diamant (6 episodes)JP De DeckerIndependent film Productions
1996DeOpvolgerJ-P De DeckerKunst en Kino
1995Ons Geluk (26 episodes)Peter SimonsD&D productions
1995Eindeloos levenJ-P De DeckerNOS
1994Niet voor PublikatiePeter SimonsBRT
1994De Wereld van LudovicJ-P De DeckerKunst en Kino
1992Bex & Blanche (17 episodes)Peter SimonsD&D productions
1992Het glas van Roem en DoodR. VerhaevertBrt
1991DierbaarR. VerhaevertBRT
1991De Grijze ManPaul ScellekensBRT
1991MoordterrasRoland VeraevertBRT
1991De Helman FactorRoland VeraevertBRT
1991RikkieLu CogheBRT
1990MamanFrank Van MechelenBRT
1990Mijn Papa MamaJ-P De DeckerBRT
1990Commissaris RoosEddy AsselberghsPromo Film BRT
1989De Schietspoel DynastieMarc LybaertBRT
1989Sarah ? Sarah ?Jan KeymeulenBRT
1988Zonderlinge ZielenJ-P De DeckerBRT
1988De Zoete smaak van GoudlikeurRoland VeraevertBRT
1987Het Ultieme KerstverhaalVincent RoufaertBRT
1986Het geheim van de leeuw van venetieJef CeulemansBRT
1982XenonJef CassiersVRT
1982Ballade van de Japanse steenhouwerAnton StevensBRT
1981Dirk van HaverskerkenPaul CammermansBRT
1981Suite FlamandeAnton StevensBRT
1980Robin Crusoe (13 Episodes)Paul CammermansBRT
1979Brussel een vreemde stadAnton StevensBRT
1978De Belgische RepubliekFreddy CoppensBRT

Short films

Year Title Director Production
1999De KapsterTom TheunisKinepolis film productions
1997Black CoffeeDirk BelienKinepolis film prod
1996CrimineelDirk BelienKinepolis film prod
1988Dr. TritsmansEric Van LooyBRT
1984Bultaco 125ccJ.ServaesVisie

Documentaries

Year Title Director Production
2006The Dynamic VerhoefToni DirneAll Rounders
2005Delta in BewegingToni DirneAll Rounders
2005Building BridgesToni DirneAll Rounders
2004Midden ZeelandTony DirneAll Rounders
2004Dutroux de verklaring 6 episRenaat CoppensTelevie fabriek
2000Luis Barragan (architect)Guydo DebruynVRT
2000The Blessed House M.FucksPerriscoop
1990Janssens & Janssnes draaien een filmRobbe De Hert
1982Ieder mens dat sterft is een museum dat brandtPatrick ConradBRT

Commercials

ClientsGervais
ClientsHet Nieuws blad

Awards

1987Gent Film Festival \"Boerenpsalm\"

Leave a Reply